The editors of the International Journal of the Commons would like to thank the following individuals who reviewed manuscripts between 2007-2010. The voluntary peer-review process is at the heart of an academic journal. The insights and advice from our reviewers have helped to establish the journal’s enviable reputation by selecting and shaping the articles that subsequently make their way into our journal. (The list only includes those reviewers registered on our web based journal management system (OJS). This means that some who have reviewed may not be on the list. To those reviewers omitted, we apologize, but also thank you very much.)

Acheson, James Hahn, Thomas Paavola, Jouni
Agrawal, Arun Hanna, Susan Pascual, Unai
Alonso, Andoni Hartmann, Wolf Peredo, Ana
Anderies, Marty Hauck, Stephanie Plummer, Ryan
Anderson, Robert Heidhues, Franz Poffenberger, Mark
Angelsen, Arild Heikkila, Tanya Pokrant, Bob
Armitage, Derek Hodder, Rupert Pomeroy, Roberty
Balooni, Kulbhushan Hoffman, Matthew Potapohn, Manoj
Basurto, Xavier Hoole, Arthur Poteete, Amy
Begossi, Alpina Hooper, Michael Prakash, Sanjeev
Bene, Christophe Horning, Nadia Razo, Armando
Benjaminsen, Tor Howard, Peter Roa-Rodriguez, Carolina
Berge, Erling Howe, Lance Robertson, Rob
Berkes, Fikret Iglesias, Maria Robson, Jim
Bertacchini, Enrico Iriarte-Goñi, Iñaki Rossini, Carolina
Beyene, Fekadu Jagger, Pamela Rotherham, Ian
Blomquist, William Janssen, Marco Runhaar, Hens
Bocci, Riccardo Jentoft, Svein Russell, Aaron
Boerner, Katy Johnson, Magnus Sandberg, Audun
Brakel, Martin van Johnson, Teresa Sandstrom, Camilla
Brakensiek, Stephan Jonathan, JL Sanz, Vicent
Bravo, Giangiacomo Jones, Michael Schlager, Edella
Bray Barton, David Jungcurt, Stefan Schoon, Michael
Bromley, Daniel Karlsdóttir, Anna Schot, Johan
Brondizio, Eduardo Kashwan, Prakash Schreinemachers, Pepijn
Brown, Katrina Keil, Alwin Schweik, Charles
Bruns, Bryan Kepe, Thembela Seixas, Cristiana
Bryden, John Kissling, Ingrid Sevatdal, Hans
Buscher, Bram Kofinas, Gary Shannon, Margaret
Buskens, Vincent Kramer, Daniel Siebenhuener, Bernd
Byg, Anja Kruse, Jack Sikor, Thomas
Castillo, Alicia Laerhoven, Frank van Singleton, Sara
Cheng, Antony Laidler, Gita Siriwardena, Sunil
Chhatre, Ashwini Lam, Wai Fung Smith, Margaret
Christensen, Per Lana, Jose Miguel Sproule-Jones, Mark
Cicerchia, Annalisa Lertzman, David Srinivas, Krishna
Clark, Douglas Levesque, Mario Steed, Brian
Corson, Catherine Ljungberg, Jan Stefanova, Dana
Cortina-Villar, Hector Louafi, Selim Stronza, Amanda
Couturier, Pierre Lowe, Marie Tenenberg, Josh
Coward, Walter Luiten van Zanden, Jan Thomson, Jamie
Crona, Beatrice Maddison, Ben Thorpe, Andy
Crow, Ben Mapedza, Everisto Timmer, Vanessa
Daniel, Heide-Marie Marin, Andrei Timmer, Dagmar
Davies, Gwilym Marshall, Graham Treue, Thorsten
Davy, Frederick McConney, Patrick Trosper, Ronald
de Fontenay, Alain McDermott, Melanie Tucker, Catherine
de Moor, Tine McIntosh, Sarah Uhlir, Paul
Dedeurwaerdere, Tom McKean, Margaret Uyl, Roos den
Delaney, Alyne McLain, Rebecca Varone, Frederic
Deutsch, Nathan Meinzen-Dick, Ruth Vedeld, Paul
Dewees, Christopher Merino, Leticia Vereecke, Claudine
Doubleday, Nancy Miller, Andrew Visser, Bert
Duffy, Rosaleen Moeliono, Moira Wagner, John
Edwards, Victoria Montanari, Bernadette Ward, John
Eira, Inger Marie Moody, Glyn Warde, Paul
Eyong, Charles Murray, Francis Weiland, Sabine
Feeny, David Murray, Grant Wiig, Henrik
Fidelman, Pedro Mwangi, Esther Wilson, Doug
Fiorini, Stefano Natcher, David Winchester, Angus
Fisher, Robert Neef, Andreas Wittmer, Heidi
Foale, Simon Negro, Simona Wyatt, Stephen
Forest, Patrick Neudoerffer, Cynthia Xepapadeas, Anastasios
Fortmann, Louise Nooteboom, Sibout Yabe, Misuyasu
Gåsdal, Odd Nunan, Fiona Yasmi, Yurdi
Glorioso, Andreas Odhiambo, Michael Zachrisson, Anna
Gordillo, Gustavo Olson, Fred Zimmeren, Esther van
Gray, Noella Ongtooguk, Paul Zimmerman, Willi
Gunderson, Lance Orozco Quintero, Alejandra Zimmerman, Barbara